IGF 2018

Stakeholder Group: Government
Given Name Family Name Delegation
Sebghatullah Andar Afghanistan
Haroon Azim Afghanistan
Mohammad Najeeb Azizi Afghanistan
Zabihullah Faizi Afghanistan
Rayhana Ibrahim Afghanistan
Ahmad Reza Khawar Afghanistan
Fahimullah Shagiwal Afghanistan
Mohammad Zahid Afghanistan
Agustín Garzón Argentina
Diego Montanaro Argentina
Hannah Brown Australia
Michael Linhart Austria
Helga Mieling Austria
Gilbert Schenkenbach Austria
Julia Patricia Starnbacher Austria
Vugar Aliyev Azerbaijan
Elmira Azizova Azerbaijan
Ravil Isgandarov Azerbaijan
Marien Faure Belgium
Yves Goethals Belgium
Alain Kapper United Kingdom
Kossi Amessinou Benin
Nebojsa Regoje Bosnia and Herzegovina
Franselmo Araújo Costa Brazil
Thiago Camargo Lopes Brazil
Carlos Da Fonseca Brazil
Fernanda Teixeira Souza Domingos Brazil
Michael Folane Burkina Faso
Serge Roland Sanou Burkina Faso
Tibo Jean Paul Tapsoba Burkina Faso
Izai Toe Burkina Faso
Inoussa Traore Burkina Faso
Denis Papin Mboro Mboro Cameroon
Louis Pikwe Yakum Cameroon
Aleisha Arnusch Canada
Amy Awad Canada
Melanie Bejzyk Canada
Taylor Bentley Canada
William Grenier-Chalifoux Canada
Sirine Hijal Canada
Sana Khareghani United Kingdom
Dominique Levasseur Canada
Luisa Paez Canada
Josée Simard Canada
Philippe Tousignant Canada
Robert Young Canada
Yuxiao Li China
Zhou Long China
Teng Ma China
Yuan Shiming China
Wu Xiao China
Yang Yang China
Yue Yao China
Ping Yue China
Gonzalo Laguado Colombia
Juan Manuel Wilches Duran Colombia
Blaise Azitemina Fundji Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Maricela Munoz Costa Rica
Siaka Traore Côte d'Ivoire
Nadege Traore Epse Goue Côte d'Ivoire
Martina Borovac Pecarevic Croatia
Zdravko Jukic Croatia
Glavor Nataša Croatia
Amaurys Lopez Garcia Cuba
Lissette Perez Cuba
Ernesto Rodriguez Hernandez Cuba
Richard Kadlcak Czechia
Lukas Pimper Czechia
Andreas Rahlf Hauptmann Denmark
Tore Keller Denmark
Mette Soerensen Denmark
Julia Wolman Denmark
Hisham Aboulyazed Egypt
Christine Arida Egypt
Manal Ismail Egypt
Almoatazbellah Taha Egypt
Pille Kesler Estonia
Piia Immonen-Seuguenot Finland
Klaus Nieminen Finland
Serge Abiteboul France
Amelie Banzet France
Christine Battesti France
Philippe Baudoin France
Laurence Begou France
Pierre-Jean Benghozi France
Marianne Billard France
Mohammed Boumediane France
Victor Cambazard France
Joanna Chansel France
Astolfi Charles-Pierre France
Le Ludec Clément France
Cyril Cuvillier France
Dmitry Demurin Russian Federation
Thibault Desbets France
Karine Dognin France
Cecile Dubarry France
Sylvie Dubois France
Loic Duflot France
Rose Marie Faria United States
Ahmed Haddad France
Marylou Le Roy France
Eric Lefevre France
Patrice Léger France
Anne Lenfant France
Chris Mont France
Vit Olmer Thailand
Lina Oueidat Lebanon
Frédéric Paruta France
Emilie Passemard France
Florence Radovic United States
Karina Ratnamurti Indonesia
Jane Runkat Indonesia
Emilie Seruga-Cau France
Félicien Vallet France
Yves Verhoeven France
Sophie Vulliet-Tavernier France
Nata Goderdzishvili Georgia
Thea Bontjes Germany
Anke Domscheit-Berg Germany
Hansjörg Durz Germany
Saskia Esken Germany
Gunther Grathwohl Germany
Rudolf Gridl Germany
Thomas Heilmann Germany
Christian Hirte Germany
Manuel Höferlin Germany
Dieter Janecek Germany
Marie-Kristin Komendzinski Germany
Corina Kramer Germany
Bernd Neujahr Germany
Johannes Wander Germany
Matthieu WÖlper Germany
Jens Zimmermann Germany
Aimilia Givropoulou Greece
Szilvia Toth Hungary
Anang Achmad Latif Indonesia
Rizki Ameliah Indonesia
Ketut Wulan Ari Kartika Ardhaputri Indonesia
Latifah Hanum Indonesia
Agung Kurniadi Indonesia
Fajar Nugroho Indonesia
Djatu Primadini Indonesia
Anindika Putri Indonesia
Lydia Safitri Indonesia
Jusuf Simatupang Indonesia
Rully Sukarno Indonesia
Cedric Sabbah Israel
Marco Bellezza Italy
Veronica Birindelli Italy
Rita Forsi Italy
Francesco Pirro Italy
Saori Kanno Japan
Mei Naito Japan
Shintaro Ogi Japan
Shiho Takata Japan
Taketo Yamada Japan
Jackson Cheboi Kenya
Mary Kioko Kenya
Betty Kirimi Kenya
Charlie Kwong Kiribati
Kwang Ui Kim Korea, Republic of
Min Seop Kim Korea, Republic of
Boram Lee Korea, Republic of
Azamat Burzhuev Kyrgyzstan
Kubanych Shatemirov Kyrgyzstan
Nursultan Sheraliev Kyrgyzstan
Aizhan Toktosunova Kyrgyzstan
Kristel Abi Aad Lebanon
Zeina Bou Harb Lebanon
Yvonne Sleiman Lebanon
Munhem Youssef Lebanon
Kristina Uselyte Lithuania
Sasho Dimitrijoski Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of
Alioune Badara Traore Mali
Mohamadou Zarou Mali
Nicole Sarsero Malta
Jorge D'garay Juncal Mexico
Mauricio Mejia France
Saad Bendourou Morocco
Yassine Dalal Morocco
Az-El-Arabe Hassibi Morocco
Redouane Houssaini Morocco
Redouane Houssaini Morocco
Najat Rhandi Morocco
Ottman Samsame Morocco
Karim Adarghal Netherlands
Margaretha Baayen Netherlands
Nadia De Koning Netherlands
Boyd Franken Netherlands
Nina Janssen Netherlands
Salima Oualite Netherlands
Roel Raterink Netherlands
David Remie Netherlands
Daphne Salvino Netherlands
Okke Scholten Netherlands
Joost Van Der Vleuten Netherlands
Sandra Van Der Weide Netherlands
David Van Duren Netherlands
Lucy Van Oostveen Netherlands
Arnold Van Rhijn Netherlands
Jmw Van Westrienen Netherlands
Anna-Lisa (lisa) Vermeer Netherlands
Frode Soerensen Norway
Mohammed Ali Mohammed Al Saadi Oman
Mubashar Gondal United States
Atif Rashid Khattak Pakistan
Erum Latif Pakistan
Miguel Candia Ibarra Paraguay
Hans Mohaimin Siriban Philippines
Ana Cristina Ferreira Amoroso Das Neves Portugal
Sofia Rasgado Monteiro Portugal
Leonid Levin Russian Federation
Arseniy Nedyak Russian Federation
Cherif Diallo Senegal
Coundoul Ndeye Fatou Senegal
Charles Chew Singapore
Angela Wibawa Singapore
Gašper Hrastelj Slovenia
Tomislav Mlinaric Slovenia
Moses Hoboyi South Africa
Palesa Legoze South Africa
Jack Lesetja South Africa
Zanele Makam South Africa
Paloma Gonzalez Spain
Gamal Elsayed Sudan
Ishag Muataz Sudan
Jasmin Aherdan Sweden
Carl Elmstam Sweden
Anna Karefelt Sweden
Béatrice Leuwe Fotso Sweden
Dalila Benchouk Switzerland
Dominique Eugène Léon Bugnon Switzerland
Jon Fanzun Switzerland
Qendresa Hoxha Switzerland
Adrian Koster Switzerland
Nicholas Niggli Switzerland
Sandra Rickenbacher-Läuchli Switzerland
Obrist Sibylle Switzerland
Arisa Sukontasap Thailand
Ahmed Chabchoub Tunisia
Wafa Dahmani Tunisia
Figen Kilic Turkey
Ahmet Kiliç Turkey
Mustafa Küçükali Turkey
Musa Sahin Turkey
Rawdha Ali Alshamsi United Arab Emirates
Musabbeh Alsaedi United Arab Emirates
Abdelrahim Alzarooni United Arab Emirates
Christian Butterworth United Kingdom
Veronica Cameron United Kingdom
Mark Carvell United Kingdom
Annie Ferguson United Kingdom
Nicole Gregory United Kingdom
Paris Huxley United Kingdom
Joshua Kilpatrick United Kingdom
Dan Mount United Kingdom
Adams Nicholas United Kingdom
Catherine Noonan United Kingdom
Jim Scarrott United Kingdom
Alasdair Thomson United Kingdom
Andrew Toft United Kingdom
Laura Turner United Kingdom
Paula Walsh United Kingdom
Thomas Wicken United Kingdom
Fiona Alexander United States
Susan Anthony United States
Seth Bouvier United States
Matt Chessen United States
Justin Fair United States
William Garrison United States
Joseph Gattuso United States
Bryce Johnson United States
Joy Lin United States
Adam Murray United States
David Redl United States
Joel Reynoso United States
Ruhiya Kris Seward Canada
Emelie Taylor United States
Weiwei Wu United States
Suzanne Yountchi United States
Alejandra Erramuspe Uruguay
John Jack Vanuatu
Gerard Metsan Vanuatu
Jethro Webston Tambeana Vanuatu
Michael Ilishebo Zambia
Stakeholder Group: Civil Society
Given Name Family Name Organization
Petr Lidov-Petrovskiy "Rossiya Segodnya" International Information Agency
Hubert De L'estoile #AMRAE
Mathieu Bertolo #JamaisSansElles
Komi Nuga Academia
Wafa Ben-Hassine Access Now
Berhan Taye Gemeda Access Now
Lucie Krahulcova Access Now
Estelle Massé Access Now
Peter Micek Access Now
Drew Mitnick Access Now
Carolina Rossini Access Now
Hassen Selmi Access Now
Jason Villaluna Access Now
Naomi Kitcher Accord
Paz Pena Acoso.Online
Daouda Diakite ACSIS COTE D'IVOIRE
Salyou Fanny ACSIS COTE D'IVOIRE
Martine Otter ADELI
Mohamed Tijani Ben Jemaa AFRALO / ALAC @ ICANN
Aicha Jeridi Africa Civil Society for the Information Society
Cisse Kane African Civil Society on the Information Society (ACSIS)
Corentin Muller AFTEC
Grégoire Le Ber AGC
Abdelkader Zighed Agence universitaire de la francophonie - AUF
Roberto Gaetano ALAC
Maureen Hilyard ALAC, APRALO
Alex Comninos Alex.Africa
Alieu Sowe ALIEU SOWE
Nicolas Pace AlterMundi A.C.
Michel Lambert Alternatives
Derrick Cogburn American University
Thomas Struett American University
Eimear Farrell Amnesty International
Robi Chacha Mosenda Amnesty International Kenya
Concepcion Ramilo APC
Feras Bakour Arab Internet and Telecom Union
Iness Ben Guirat Arab World Internet Institute
Rawda Ahmed Arabic for human rights information
Ephraim Percy Kenyanito Article 19
Collin Kurre ARTICLE 19
Débora Prado Article 19
Maria Luisa Stasi ARTICLE 19
Barbara Dockalova Article 19 - International Centre Against Censorship, The
Paulina Del Pilar Gutierrez Ramirez Article 19 - International Centre Against Censorship, The
Emna Mizouni Article 19 MENA
Mohammad Fakhruddin Bhuyan Article19
Paulo José Lara ARTICLE19
Clement Genty Arts & Metiers ParisTech
Kilnam Chon Asia Pacific School on Internet Governance
Valeria Milanes Asociación por los Derechos Civiles
Leandro Ucciferri Asociación por los Derechos Civiles
Arturo Enzo Bregaglio ASOCIACION TRINIDAD
Camille Baltès Assas
Olivier Le Pennetier Assistance Publique Hôpitaux de Paris
Islam Haque Nur Association Bangladesh Community in France (BCF)
Hassen Chalghoumi Association culturelle, Drancy
Mohamad Izzat Khatab Association culturelle, Drancy
Fode Sanikayi Kouyate Association des Blogueurs de Guinée (ABLOGUI)
Valentina Pellizzer Association for Progressive Communication
Sebastian Becker Castellaro Association for Progressive Communications
Valeria Betancourt Association for Progressive Communications
Kathleen Diga Association for Progressive Communications
Anna Margaretha (anriette) Esterhuysen Association for Progressive Communications
Leila Nachawati Rego Association for Progressive Communications
Maja Romano Association for Progressive Communications
Kee Siew Min Association for Progressive Communications
Alan Tattersall Association for Progressive Communications
Karen Banks Association for Progressive Communications (APC)
Deborah Brown Association for Progressive Communications (APC)
Wesley Gibbings Association of Caribbean Media Workers
Olfa Belhassine Association Vigilance
Mamadou Diallo Association ZY'VA
Abhilash Nair Aston University, Birmingham
Damián Fernando Cejas Atalaya Sur
Gustavo Paiva Attorneys' Order, Digital Law Commission
Ines Oussalah AWII : Arab World Internet Institute
Zahra Mahdi Bahrain Center for Human Rights
Rafia Wahab Bahria University Islamabad
Tanja Maksic Balkan Investigative Reporting Network - BIRN Serbia
Giovanna Michelato Almada Baril Advogados Associados
Wang Dongbin Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Xiaofeng Tao Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Jessica Fjeld Berkman Klein Center for Internet & Society
Sandra Cortesi Berkman Klein Center for Internet & Society, Harvard University
Robert Faris Berkman Klein Center, Harvard University
Olena Chernykh Better Internet Centre
Alexandre Chautemps Bibliothèque nationale de France
Bárbara Prado Simão Brazilian Institute of Consumer Defense (Idec)
Thiago Tavares Brazilian Internet Steering Committee (CGI.br)
Faiza Patel Brennan Center for Justice at NYU Law
John Finney British Pugwash
Blandine Reymann CAP ET VITESSE
Michel Tchonang Linze CAPDA
Timothy Smye Carleton University
Dwayne Winseck Carleton University
Pablo Mazurier CCSIRS - University of Florence (Italy)
Anastasya Romanova cctld .ru
Pedro Felipe Fontenele Reis CEDS
Sophia Hamadi Ceméa
Anne Lumbasi Center for Health Human Rights and Development (CEHURD)
Mark Nelson Center for International Media Assistance
Daniel Omaley Center for International Media Assistance
Anna Kompanek Center for International Private Enterprise
Catherine Tai Center for International Private Enterprise
Morgan Hope Frost Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE)
Ishara Danasekara Center for Policy Alternatives
Agustina Del Campo Center for Studies on Freedom of Expression CELE
Smitha Krishna Prasad Centre for Communication Governance, National Law University, Delhi
Lorenzo Pupillo Centre for European Policy Studies - CEPS
Matthew Stender Centre for Internet and Human Rights
Lucien Steinberg Centre for Media Pluralism and Media Freedom
Manjula Sampath Samarakoon Centre for Policy Alternatives
Matias Hernandez Centro de Estudios en Libertad de Expresión (CELE)
Percival Henriques CGI.br
Tanara Lauschner CGI.br
Joyce Hakmeh Chatham House
Jing Ma China Association for Science and Technology
Yang Yu China Federation of Internet Societies
Yu Liu China Internet Development Foundation
Luman Sun CHINESE ACADEMY OF CYBERSPACE STUDIES
Ling Yan Bella Chong CHINESE YMCA OF HONG KONG
Yuet Ning Fong CHINESE YMCA OF HONG KONG
Chee Yin Hui CHINESE YMCA OF HONG KONG
Siu King Lee Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong
Lok Hei Tam Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong
Toshiya Jitsuzumi Chuo University
Judith Mariscal CIDE
María Solange Maqueo Ramírez CIDE/LATAM Digital Center
Ashnah Kalemera CIPESA
Juliet Nanfuka Nakiyini CIPESA
Lillian Nalwoga Cipesa/ISOC Uganda
Marie Khayat Civil
Cornelia Meyer Civil Society
Théodore Dulom Club UNICEF Collège Henri IV Paris
Melanie Dulong De Rosnay CNRS
Francesca Musiani CNRS
Mariem Marzouki CNRS / Sorbonne Université
Clara Juliano Coding Rights
Bruna Martins Dos Santos Coding Rights
Joana Varon Coding Rights
Loyce Kabahima Kyogabirwe Collaboration on International ICT Policy for Eastern and Southern Africa
Julián Casasbuenas G. Colnodo
Bakhtiyor Avezdjanov Columbia Global Freedom of Expression
Justin Canfil Columbia University
Alina Popescu Columbia University
Sang Wook Yi COMEST, UNESCO
Jean-Yves Creusot Commission nationale du débat public
Martin Schmalzried Confederation of Family Organisations in the European Union (COFACE)
Lawrence Magid ConnectSafely.org
Patricia Regehr ConnectSafely.org
Joao Brant Consultant
Jean-Christophe Finidori Consultant
Rebecca Harris Sullivan Consultant
Barbara Barisain Monrose Contemplative
Johannes Hopmans Copyfighters
Joonas Mäkinen Copyfighters
Mira Salmela Copyfighters
Eduardo Daniel Leonardo Dos Santos Copyfighters / D3
Maija Li Raudaskoski Copyfighters / YPE
Jeremy Mcbride Council of Europe
Dominic Bellone Counterpart International
Susana Grau Batlle Counterpart International
Claire Milne CSISAC
Daniel Bill Opio Cyber Law Initiative (CyberLine)
Sébastien Garnault CyberTaskForce
Keisuke Kamimura Daito Bunka University
Anthony Glavinic Dangerous Speech Project
Stefania Milan DATACTIVE/University of Amsterdam
Alvaro Zevallos Democracia & Desarrollo Internacional
Elaine Ford Democracy & Development International (D&D International) / ISOC Peru
Steffen Leidel Deutsche Welle Academy
Julius Endert Deutsche Welle Akademie
Veronica Stefan Digital Citizens Romania, Think-Tank
Reine Essobmadje Digital Coalition
Shahid Ahmad Digital Empowerment Foundation
Osama Manzar Digital Empowerment Foundation
Jonathan Mccully Digital Freedom Fund
Shmyla Khan Digital Rights Foundation
Vita Volodovska Digital Security Lab Ukraine
Andrijana Gavrilovic DiploFoundation
Katharina Höne DiploFoundation
Tereza Horejsova DiploFoundation
Virginia Louise Paque DiploFoundation
Vladimir Radunovic DiploFoundation
Virdzinija Saveska DiploFoundation
Hannah Slavik DiploFoundation
Marco Lotti DiploFoundation & Geneva Internet Platform
Stephanie Borg Psaila DiploFoundation/Geneva Internet Platform
Jonas Anne-Braun Direction générale du Trésor
Rajendra Pratap Gupta Disease Management Association of India
Faith Lee DotAsia Organization
Susan Mutaasa Doughty Street Chambers
Frans Van Drimmelen Dröge & van Drimmelen
Roslyn Kratochvil Moore DW Akademie
Lena Nitsche DW Akademie
Aymene Zermane Ecole de Guerre Economique
Tresor Mayaula Ntumba ECOLE NATIONALE DE COMMERCE
Manon Piazza Ecole Normale Supérieure
Ludivine Piron ECPAT FRANCE
John Carr ECPAT International
Marek Halter Ecrivain
Gwenaël Mezzalira Éducation nationale
Lambert Lecoeur EFAP
Hend Farahat Egyptian Foundation for Refugees Rights
Mohamed Farahat Egyptian Foundation For Refugess Rights (EFRR)
Janet Sawaya EIFL
Raoul Plommer Electronic Frontier Finland
Leena Romppainen Electronic Frontier Finland
Tapani Tarvainen Electronic Frontier Finland
Jillian York Electronic Frontier Foundation
Peter Tonoli Electronic Frontiers Australia
John Norcross Elon Univeristy's Imagining the Internet Center
Jose Antonio Delgado Elon University
Alex Luchsinger Elon University
Grace Morris Elon University
Sophia Ortiz Elon University Imagining the Internet Center
Samantha Casamento Elon University's Imagining the Internet
Jared Mayerson Elon University's Imagining the Internet Center
Camille Ghilardi ELSA
Yohko Hatada EMLS_RI (Evolution of Mind, Life and Society Reseaerch Institute)
Thomas Lohninger epicenter.works
Delphine Jean ESG eMBA Digital Expert & Big Data
Guy De Felcourt ETUDES ET EDITIONS
Gabrielle De Raigniac Etudiante
Aziliz Le Roux Etudiante
Martina Ferracane EUI
Sandra Hoferichter EuroDIG
Jean-Pierre Henninot Eurolinc
Chantal Lebrument EUROLINC
Marc Levilion EUROLINC
Pascal Renaud EUROLINC
Maryant Fernández Pérez European Digital Rights (EDRi)
Diego Naranjo European Digital Rights (EDRi)
Maria Rosa Gibellini European Internet Forum
Sabrina Vorbau European Schoolnet/ Insafe
Dain Kim Ewha Womans University
Kebiru Abubakar EXPRESSION NOW HUMAN RIGHTS INITIATIVE
Ana Bárbara Gomes Pereira Federal University of Minas Gerais
Gilbert Canameras FERMA
Luca Belli FGV
Jhessica Reia FGV Law School
Bertrand Mouillier FIAPF - International Federation of Film Producers Associations
Jean-Hubert Njitat Nankam FIAPF - International Federation of Film Producers Associations
Luisa Fernanda Isaza FLIP
Glenn Mcknight Foundation for Building Sustainable Community
Olawale Adekunle Abiola FOUNDATION FOR INTEGRATED RURAL AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
Liza Garcia Foundation for Media Alternatives
Brigitte Martinez France -fraternites
Oliver Spencer-Shrestha Free Expression Myanmar
Yin Yadanar Thein Free Expression Myanmar
Dovran Balyshov Freedom House
Sopheap Chak Freedom House
Sanja Kelly Freedom House
Rashweat Mukundu Freedom house
Younes Nagem Freedom House
Jessica White Freedom House
Mykola Kostynyan FreeNet coalition Ukraine
Xiaojuan Yang Freie Universitat Berlin
Jean-Paul Palomeros French American Foundation
Louis Petiniaud French Institute of Geopolitics / castex chair of cyberstrategy
Aguilar Fratty Sara Fundación Avina
Javiera Moreno Fundación Datos Protegidos
Carolina Botero Cabrera Fundacion Karisma
Veronica Manosalvas FUNDAMEDIOS
Cesar Ricaurte FUNDAMEDIOS
Palwinder Singh Genlish Foundation
Ilona Stadnik Georgia Institute of Technology
Hans Klein Georgia Tech (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Nelly Grotefendt German NGO on Environment and Development
Zakaria Tanko Musah Ghana Institute of Journalism /Africa Centre for Law and Accountability
Mam Isatou Jallow Give 1 project
Adama Jallow Give1 Project Gambia
Christopher Painter Global Commission on Stability of Cyberspace
Carolin Weisser Global Cyber Security Capacity Centre (GCSCC), University of Oxford
Matthew Griffin Global Cyber Security Capacity Centre, University of Oxford
Michael J. Oghia Global Forum for Media Development
David Sullivan Global Network Initiative
Charles Bradley Global Partners Digital
Lea Kaspar Global Partners Digital
Sheetal Kumar Global Partners Digital
Daniela Agustina Schnidrig Bravo Global Partners Digital
Aisha Simon Global Partners Digital
Henna Butt Goldsmiths college
Sabrina Wilkinson Goldsmiths, University of London
Eldrid Jordaan GovChat.Org
Peter Cihon Governance of AI Program, Future of Humanity Institute, Oxford
Umaira Nazar Hussain Govt Post Graduate College For Women Chandni Chock Sargodha
Hans De Groot Greenhost
Elizabeth Probert GreenNet/APC
Zinah Hadi Gulf Centre for Human Rights
Khalid Ibrahim Gulf Centre for Human Rights
Bugra Avci Habitat Association
Stephan Edelbroich HADOPI
Primavera De Filippi Harvard, CNRS
Bianca Torossian HCSS
Daniëlle Flonk Hertie School of Governance
Anke Sophia Obendiek Hertie School of Governance
Ashley Marie Kummerlowe Hivos
Moses Otsieno Hivos
Nga Lui Ng HKYIGF
Bachar Bong Abdeldjalil HOUSE OF INTERNET
Christian Djeffal Humboldt Institute for Internet and Society
Dierdre Sidjanski ICANN
Dustin Phillips ICANNWiki
Indriyatno Banyumurti ICT WATCH INDONESIA
Silvia Chocarro Marcesse IFEX
Rachael Kay IFEX
Viviana Ordonez IFEX
Esmeralda Moscatelli IFLA
Luisa Cruz Lobato Igarape Institute
Louise Marie Hurel Igarapé Institute
Nalaka Gunawardene IGF Academy
Hermann Ouedraogo IGF Burkina (NRI)
Marko Paloski IGF MKD
Markus Kummer IGFSA
Nasubo Ongoma iHub
Renata Aquino Ribeiro IK4T
Kholod Abo Zraki Ilam center
Daniel Khauka Nanghaka ILICIT Africa
Obernesser Blandin IMT Atlantique
Hanane Boujemi Independent
Jamie Voet Independent
Maja Rakovic Individual capacity
Niken Pupy Satyawati Indonesia Anti Slander Community
Alexei Marciuc Informational Policy Institute
Nancy Ntubu INITIATIVE 243
Jacques Rodrigue Ragnimpinda Guiguemde Initiative TIC et Citoyenneté
Bouchr Altarzi Inky
Faten Chaieb Insat
Bruno Lanvin Insead
Marton Varga INSEAD
Janice Richardson Insight
Veroniki Samara Insight
François Delerue Institut de Recherche stratégique de l'Ecole Militaire - IRSEM
Alix Desforges Institut Français de Géopolitique
Robin Bouder Institut français de presse
Alice Bromberg Institut français de presse
Vincent Lamory Institut Français de Presse
Elise Lafages Institut Français de Presse - Université Panthéon Assas
Frits Bussemaker Institute for Accountability in the Digital Age
Jørgen Nyberget Institute for Economics and Peace
Alia Yofira Institute for Policy Research and Advocacy
Emin Huseynov Institute for Reporters' Freedom and Safety
Odelio Porto Junior Institute for Research on Internet & Society (IRIS)
Davi Teofilo Nunes Oliveira Institute for Research on Internet and Society - IRIS
Cecile Guerin Institute for Strategic Dialogue
Gabriel Karsan Institute of Finance Management
Nancy Araya Diaz Instituto de Prensa y Libertad de Expresión IPLEX
Lucas Oliveira Balsamão Magela Instituto de Referência em Internet e Sociedade - IRIS
Rivera Godoy Marta Anabella Instituto Demos
Krizia Matthews Instituto Panameño de Derecho y Nuevas Tecnologías
Agnes Tiret International Communications Consultant
Emamode Edosio International Federation of Film Producers Associations FIAPF
Dudley Stephen Wyber International Federation of Library Associations and Institutions
Sara Bedri International Youth Federation
Bertrand De La Chapelle INTERNET & JURISDICTION POLICY NETWORK
Paul Fehlinger Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network
Ajith Francis Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network
Xavier Guyot De Camy Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network
Hedvig Lundstrom Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network
Kamala Adhikari Aryal Internet Governance Institute
Babu Ram Aryal Internet Governance Institute
Farzaneh Badiei Internet Governance Project
Ellen Strickland Internet New Zealand
Sergey Boyko Internet Protection Society
Alexander Isavnin Internet Protection Society
Zoia Klimareva Internet Protection Society
Kristina Zhdanova Internet Protection Society
Maria Moreira Internet Rights and Principles Coalition (IRPC)
Marianne Franklin Internet Rights and Principles Coalition/Goldsmiths University
Abdelkerim Yacoubkoundougou Internet Sans Frontière (ISF)
Adel Boujedada Internet Sans Frontières
Julie Owono Internet Sans Frontières
Jacques Poznanski Internet sans Frontières
Archippe Yepmou Internet Sans Frontieres
Nardine Alnemr Internet Society
Noha Ashraf Abdelbaky Salama Internet Society
Luã Fergus Cruz Internet Society
Raul Echeberria Internet Society
Matías Jackson Internet Society
Nomsa Mlambo Internet Society
Rashida Mohammed Pangabu Internet Society
Dajana Mulaj Internet Society
Joshua Musasizi Internet Society
Chibuzor Njoku Internet Society
Lisa Nyamadzawo Internet Society
Stanley Osao Internet Society
Emanuella Ribeiro Halfeld Maciel Internet Society
Elif Sert Internet Society
Aisyah Suhaidi Internet Society
Ethan Sweet Internet Society
Eduardo Tome Internet Society
Katie Watson Internet Society
Anahiby Becerril INTERNET SOCIETY (ISOC)
Imane Bello Internet Society (Youth@IGF)
Ani Mkrtchyan Internet Society Armenia
Sen Hiu Shek Internet Society Hong Kong
Sivasubramanian Muthusamy Internet Society India Chennai
Suhaidi Hassan Internet Society Malaysia
Ke Li Internet Society of China
Conglun Liu Internet Society of China
Flávia Lefèvre Guimarães Internet Steering Committee in Brazil
Susie Hargreaves Internet Watch Foundation
Michael Tunks Internet Watch Foundation
Félix Blanc Internet Without Borders
Dennys Antonialli InternetLab
Audrey Fontaine Intersyndicale Nationale des Internes, ISNI
Jonas Valente Intervozes
Jfc Morfin INTLNET
Lia Patricia Hernández Pérez IPANDETEC
Marianela Balbi IPYS Venezuela
Michael Schaub IRPC
Sheba Mohammid ISOC
Ousselat Bouchra Nassir ISOC CHAD CHAPITRE
Lianna Galstyan ISOC Armenia
Mamy Harivelo Randriamaharo Andriamalala ISOC Chapter Madagascar
Zina Mahamat Isoc chapter of Chad
Govind Govind ISOC India Delhi Chapter
Vincenzo Puliatti ISOC ITALY
Pierre-Jean Darres ISOC Québec
Destiny Tchéhouali ISOC Quebec / UQAM
Sathees Babu Chellikattuveli ISOC Trivandrum Chapter
Maureen Hernandez ISOC Venezuela
Raphael Leung ISOC Youth@IGF
John More ISOC-DC
Livezey More ISOC-DC
Victor Ciza ISOC.BI
Julio Gaitan ISUR
Andres Lombana-Bermudez ISUR
Pierre Ouedraogo ITICC
Eduardo Magrani ITS RIO
Carlos Affonso Souza ITS Rio
Sylvain Attal Jamais sans elle
Isabelle Galy Jamais sans elles
Tatiana F.-Salomon JamaisSansElles
Robert Iannone JamaisSansElles
Natacha Quester-Séméon JamaisSansElles
Sacha Quester-Séméon JamaisSansElles
Pascale Reynaud JamaisSansElles
Katja Tochtermann JamaisSansElles
Camille Morel Jean Moulin Lyon III University
Issa Al-Mahasneh Jordan Open Source Association
Amalia Toledo Karisma Foundation
Agathe Roujou Konexio
Simone Neads Kremlin Watch - European Values Think-Tank
Johanna Barton KU Leuven
S. Ilia Hosseinian KU Leuven
Evgeniia Rudenko KU Leuven
Giovanni Zenga KU Leuven
Pritta Andrani Widyanarko KU Leuven - Public Sector Innovation and eGovernance Program
David Fayond La Poste
Kazumi Torii Labornet APC
Steve Zeltzer LaborNet APC
Paresh Rathod Laurea University of Applied Sciences, Finland
Balbine Manga Law Firm
Mona Jabbour Melhem El Achkar Lebanese Information Technology Association
Khalil Khairallah Lebanese Information Technology Association LITA
Ana Carolina Rodrigues Dias Silveira Legal Hackers
Helani Galpaya LIRNEasia
Dragana Kaurin Localization Lab
Layal Bahnam Maharat Foundation
Tarek Bou Chahine Maharat Foundation
Roula Mekhael Maharat Foundation
Tatiana Tropina Max Planck Institute for Foreign and International Criminal Law
Muheeb Saeed Media Foundation for West Africa
Kudakwashe Tinaye Hove Media Institute of Southern Africa (Zimbabwe Chapter)
Saba Ashraf Media Legal Defence Initiative
Ioana Burtea Media Legal Defence Initiative
Hannah Eiseman-Renyard Media Legal Defence Initiative
Michael Moss Media Legal Defence Initiative
Mojirayo Ogunlana-Nkanga Media Legal Defence Initiative
Asad Baig Media Matters for Democracy
Abdelaziz Hilali Mediterranean Federation of Internet Associations
Anna Bodiul MGIMO University
Masayuki Hatta MIAU
Yatanar Htun MIDO (Myanmar ICT for Development Organization)
Marina Kaljurand Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Elian Belon Missions Publiques
Tiphaine Durand MISSIONS PUBLIQUES
Antoine Vergne Missions Publiques
Neza Vizintin Mladi Pirati
Cherkaoui Leghris Moroccan ISOC
Solana Larsen Mozilla Foundation
Wai Myo Htut Myan ICT for Development Organization (MIDO)
Thant Thaw Kaung Myanmar Book Aid and Preservation Foundation
Hein Min Oo Myanmar ICT FOR Development Organization ( MIDO )
Myo Min Aung Myanmar ICT for Development Organization (MIDO)
Antti "jogi" Poikola MyData Global
Nathalie Coupet N/A
Geisy Guia n/a
Natallie Rowney Namibia Childrens Health Trust
Sarah Moulton National Democratic Institute
Chinmayi Arun National Law University, New Delhi India
Hannah Machlin NetBlocks Group
Isik Mater NetBlocks Group
Alp Toker NetBlocks Group
Panayotis Antoniadis NetHood Zurich
Alexandra Montgomery NetLight Foundation
Man Hau Fung NetMission.Asia
Eron Kiiza NETWORK FOR PUBLIC INTEREST LAWYERS
Kevin Krüger Neumann+Müller GmbH + Co. KG
Rebecca Crosbie New sight international
Vitalii Moroz NGO "Internews Ukraine"
Joseph Droza Winyi Ngoma Club
Guy Sungi Kumasi Ngoma Club
Hajanirina Ramboasalama NIC MG
Arisaina Randriamiadana NIC-MG (Network Information Center Madagascar)
Demi Getschko NIC.BR - Núcleo de Informação e Coordenação do Ponto BR
Evgeny Tonkikh NIIR
Auke Pals NLIGF
Michiel Leenaars NLnet
Mikhail Klimarev Non-profit organization "Internet Protection Society"
Pegah Naddafi None
Ishak Ouslama none
Jens Ostergaard Nordic Bildung
David J Scheffer Scheffer Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law
Thomas Haugan-Hepsø Norwegian Media Authority / Safer Internet Centre
Jalila Khalfet novimet
Christian Fieseler Nowegian Business School BI
Gaetan Goldberg noyb - European Center for Digital Rights
Olivier Tshibaka Tshilumbu Numerique 243
Benita Izemengia Kelame Numerique243
Claude Chollet observatoire du journalisme OJIM
Fatima Gueroui OIF
Mónica Rivero OnCuba News
Hannah Draper Open Society Foundations
Astor Nummelin Carlberg OpenForum Europe
Sivan Pätsch OpenForum Europe
Cailean Osborne Oxford Internet Institute, University of Oxford
Adam Freeman Oxford University
Mousa Rahimi Palestinian Center for Development and Media Freedoms "MADA"
Jessica Moore Pan American Development Foundation
Leandro Navarro Pangea
Joy Wathagi Ndungu Paradigm Initiative
Temitope Ogundipe Paradigm Initiative
'gbenga Sesan Paradigm Initiative
Julie Cazeaud Paris 1 Panthéon Sorbonne
Melanie Carrere Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne
Patricia Kammerer Paris 1 Sorbonne
Oriane Launay Paris descartes
Tifaine Pierre Paris II Panthéon-Assas
Maxime Zeiler Parti Pirate France
Matt Merin Penn Law
Samuel Osei Mensah Pivot Digital Media
Nidhi Goyal Point of View
Jaqueline Pigatto PPGRI San Tiago Dantas (UNESP - UNICAMP - PUC/SP)
Luc Missidmbazi PRATIC CONGO
Ashley Self Public
Mai Sutton Public Citizen
Christopher Lewis Public Knowledge
Kylie Pappalardo Queensland University of Technology
Nicolas Suzor Queensland University of Technology
Luis Fernando Garcia Muñoz R3D - Red en Defensa de los Derechos Digitales
Lisa Gutermuth Ranking Digital Rights
Rebecca Mackinnon Ranking Digital Rights
Nathalie Marechal Ranking Digital Rights
Danya Odette Centeno García Red en Defensa de los Derechos Digitales (R3D)
Karla Velasco Redes por la Diversidad, Equidad y Sustentabilidad A.C.
Melanio Escobar RedesAyuda
Samridh Kudesia Reimagining Higher Education Foundation
Jennyfer Chrétien Renaissance Numérique
Jennyfer Chrétien Renaissance Numérique
Myriam Terny rencontres citoyenneté numerique
Cleo Lemoisson Reporters without Borders
Daniel Mossbrucker Reporters Without Borders
Jennifer Eng Reporters Without Borders Germany / Reporter ohne Grenzen
Enrico Calandro Research ICT Africa
Anri Van Der Spuy Research ICT Africa
Alison Gillwald Research ICT Africa/University of Cape Town
Cláudio Lucena Researcher FCT Portugal
Pitchou Roland Shomongo Mbey REVEIL CITOYEN CONGOLAIS
Peter Bloom Rhizomatica
Erick Huerta Velázquez Rhizomatica
Pavithra Ram RNW Media
Francis Roy ROY
Jeremy Shtern Ryerson University Global Communication Governance Lab
Hrefna Sigurjonsdottir SAFT Iceland / Home and School
Carolina Aguerre San Andrés University
Ana Paula Camelo Sao Paulo Law School at Fundação Getulio Vargas (FGV)
Chrysos Vasileios Sarantaporo.gr
Pascale Garreau Savoir Devenir
Camila Arias Sciences Po
Enora Budet Sciences Po
Barthélémy Michalon Sciences Po
Ricardo Zapata Sciences Po
Dércio Tsandzana Sciences Po Bordeaux
Raphael Saidi Sciences Po Paris
Sorina Teleanu SEEDIG
Elizabeth Gross Self
Koliwe Majama Self- Consultant
Richard Delmas Semantis
Shashank Mohan SFLC.in (Software Freedom Law Centre)
Gudberg Jonsson SIC-IS
Suriakannan Mutiah Silambam ASIA
Karen Hakobyan Silentium LLC
Zhanna Shegay Silk Road research center
Keith Hilden Simuka Africa Youth Association
Sebastian Wee Kiat Hoe Singapore University of Social Sciences
Kamala Shrestha Social Development Foundation
Sunil Shrestha Social Development Foundation
Sunday Solomon Okedara SOLOMON OKEDARA & CO.
Jungseon Kim Sookmyung Women's University, Korea Internet & Security Academy
Adrien Tannhof Sorbonne Universités
Agnieszka Wrzesien-Gandolfo Sorbonne University
Adrian Carballo SOUTH SCHOOL ON INTERNET GOVERNANCE
Boris Radanovic South West Grid for Learning
Jorge Emiliano Pérez Martínez Spain IGF
Jutta Croll Stiftung Digitale Chancen
Donovan Javier Jimenez Ortega Student at National Autonomous University of Mexico
Manon Buret Student of Paris Dauphine_Volunteer
Phophi Tshikovhi Sudent at University of Cape Town
Nicolo Zingales Sussex University
Aning Osei Bonsu SWEDEC - GHANA
David Wright SWGFL / UK Safer Internet Centre
Lee Mcknight Syracuse University School of Information Studies
Yuliya Morenets TaC-Together against Cybercrime International
Mackphason Buberwa Mshana Tanganyika Law Society
Gordon Lennox TDRS
Harsh Ghildiyal Teach For India + Digital Grassroots
Carlos Varela Tech-Peace
Berin Szoka TechFreedom
Elzbieta Porteneuve Technical Community
Garland Mccoy Technology Education Institute
Carrillo Eduardo TEDIC
Maria Belen Gimenez Ciciolli TEDIC
Maricarmen Sequera TEDIC
Adrien Raizonville Telecom ParisTech
Duncan Hollis Temple University Law School
Rasha Abdulla The American University in Cairo
Raashi Saxena The Bachchao Project
Alexander Malkevich the Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation
Parul Tulika Bansal The Danish Institute for Human Rights
Emil Lindblad Kernell The Danish Institute for Human Rights
Lorena Jaume-Palasi The Ethical Tech Society / German IGF
Eun Chang Choi The Free Internet Project
Alexander Klimburg The Hague Center for Strategic Studies
Elliot Mayhew The Hague Center for Strategic Studies
Louk Faesen The Hague Centre for Strategic Studies
Camille Behnke THE IMAGINING THE INTERNET CENTER, ELON UNIVERSITY
David Bockino The Imagining the Internet Center, Elon University
Alexandra Roat The Imagining the Internet Center, Elon University
Olga Kyryliuk The Influencer Platform
Jean Queralt The IO Foundation
Trooper Sanders The Rockefeller Foundation
Daniël Ploeger The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama, University of London
Ezekiel George Gobin The Trinidad and Tobago Multistakeholder Advisory Group
Camille Latham The University of Bath
Carlton Samuels The University of the West Indies
Roberto Bissio Third World Institute - Instituto del Tercer Mundo
Júlia Knauer Carvalho Tilburg University
Lara Pace Toria
Cheng Yu Xiong Tsinghua University
Ines Hfaiedh Tunisian Ministry of National Education
Chris Marsden U. Sussex Law School
Gregória Benario Silva UBM
Amos Toh UCI Law / UN Special Rapporteur's Office
Maryam Jetha UCL Fight the Fakes
Luísa Côrtes Grego UFMG - Universidade Federal de MInas Gerais
Jebali Sadem UN
Racki Sy UNESCO
Bianca Rutherford Iglesias UNESCO Chair ITEN (FMSH / University Paris 8)
Tim Richter United Nations Association of Germany - UNA-Germany
Megan Roberts United Nations Foundation Inc
Laura Victoria Ramos Guevara Universidad Externado de Colombia
Josefina Nocetti Universidad Nacional de Córdoba
Almudena Fernández Tourné Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Zoraida Frias Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Cristine Costa Universidade Federal de Goiás
Thais Muchon Schainberg Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (UFMG)
Gustavo Souza Universidade Federal do Acre
Firdausi Firdaus Universitat de Barcelona
Kristina Mikhnevich Université Bordeaux Montagne
Sophie Chauvet Université de Toulouse
Essodjolo Kahanam Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-En-Yvelines
Marie-Hélène Parizeau Université Laval
CÉcile HÉraut Université Panthéon Assas
Henri Lacoste Université Panthéon Assas
Alexia Hardel Université Paris 2
Astrid Burel Université Paris 2 Panthéon Assas
Joseph Beaudreau universite paris 3
Jessica Alves Université Paris Assas
Marine Chhour Université Paris Assas
Anne Salzman Université Paris Dauphine
Jordana Viotto Da Cruz Université Paris Dauphine
Sophie Monchicourt Université Paris Descartes
Anne-Thida Norodom Université Paris Descartes
Salamata Sall Université Paris II
Romain Badouard Université Paris II Panthéon Assas
Lucy Geulin Université Paris II Panthéon-Assas
Julie Momméja Université Paris Sorbonne
Jose Do Nascimento université paris sud
Ambre Luciak Université Saint Quentin en Yvelines
Edoardo Celeste University College Dublin
Feja Lesniewska University College London
Quynh Hoang University of Amsterdam
Karen Lockett-Yeung University of Birmingham
Pietro Corazza University of Bologna
Alessandro Soriani University of Bologna
Amanda Nunes Lopes EspiÑeira Lemos University of Brasília
Dennis Redeker University of Bremen
Jonnie Penn University of Cambridge
Lionel Brossi University of Chile
Dale Hatfield University of Colorado at Boulder
Yawri D Carr Quirós University of Costa Rica
Hortense Jongen University of Gothenburg
Evie Papada University of Gothenburg
Jan Aart Scholte University of Gothenburg
Marie-Gabriele Mansour University of Lausanne
Joanna Kulesza University of Lodz
Foster Christopher University of Manchester
Aurelie Dumond UNIVERSITY OF NICE COTE D'AZUR-URMIS
Ansgar Koene University of Nottingham
Tobias Mahler University of Oslo
William Dutton University of Oxford
Rasmus Nielsen University of Oxford
Posetti Julie University of Oxford, Reuters Instiute for the Study of Journalism
Muge Haseki University of Pennsylvania
Yoojeong Min University of Pennsylvania
Sharada Srinivasan University of Pennsylvania
Ololade Shyllon University of Pretoria
Isabel Ebert University of St. Gallen
Thomas John Carey-Wilson University of Sussex
Loma Cristina University of Sussex
Julien Rossi University of Szeged ; Université Rennes 2 ; UTC
Zolzaya Shagdar University of Tampere, Finland
Mary Claire Barela University of the Philippines
Donald Dimailig University of the Philippines
Irene Poetranto University of Toronto
Dalbir Singh University of Toronto
Liam Bekirsky University of Toronto, Munk School of Global and Public Affairs
Virginie Aubree University of Trento
Baldeep Kaur Grewal University of Wuerzburg
Rolf Weber University of Zurich, Center for Information Technology, Society, and Law
Frederick Douzet University Paris 8
Johanna Arthos Usuarios Digitales
Fabian Auz Usuarios Digitales
Laura Vael Vael laura
Annette Muehlberg ver.di / EURALO
Beatriz Busaniche Via Libre Foundation
Sevinj Aliyeva Video Bilik
Orsolya Gulyas Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Jamal Shahin Vrije Universiteit Brussel / University of Amsterdam
Giovanni De Gregorio WAN-IFRA
Guillaume B Beaumier Warwick university
Mara Silvestri Web Foundation
Salim Azim Assani WenakLabs
Rene Arnold WIK
Anna Mazgal Wikimedia BXL
Jan Gerlach Wikimedia Foundation
Abderrahman Ait Ali Wikimedia MA
Carmen Alcázar Wikimedia Mexico / Editatona
Aarushi Mehta Women Deliver
Nicole Pitter Patterson Womens Economic Imperative
Eddan Katz World Economic Forum
Ruben Campos World Leadership Alliance-Club de Madrid
Murugan Chillayah World Silambam Association (WSA)
Zainab Ali Khan World Wide Web Foundation
Adrian Lovett World Wide Web Foundation
Kim Arora WZB
Julia Pohle WZB Berlin
Yik Chan Chin Xi'an Jiao-tong Liverpool University
Le Song Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University
Fawad Shinwari YCIG
Nfor Leonard Nformi Yemyung Graduate Univ
Kit Ying Ip YMCA
Sidorela Mema Young Pirate of Europe
Uada Mema Young Pirate of Europe
Alexandros Barmperis Young Pirates of Europe
Panagiotis Giannadakis Young Pirates of Europe
Magnus Hulterström Brunberg Young Pirates of Europe
Charalampos Kyritsis Young Pirates of Europe
Nikolaos Lekkas Young Pirates of Europe
Efthymia Papadopoulou Young Pirates of Europe
Gentjana Visoçi Young Pirates of Europe
Simon Vrbanic Young Pirates of Europe
Maria Zogogianni Young Pirates of Europe
Tomaž Golob Young Pirates of Slovenia
Marwa Azelmat Youth IGF 2018
Michel Chammas Youth IGF Movement
Maria Korniiets Youth IGF Movement
Agita Pasaribu Youth IGF Movement (Indonesia)
Su Sonia Herring Youth IGF Turkey
Élisson Diones Cazumbá Cerqueira Pinto Youth Observatory
Juliana Novaes Youth Observatory
Caroline Kaeb Zicklin Center for Business Ethics Research, The Wharton School
Sarah Genner Zurich University of Applied Sciences
Stakeholder Group: Technical Community
Given Name Family Name Organization
Bassiratou Illa 365Talents
Sophie Viger 42
Sokhna Aissatou Dramé aastic
Ali Bouallou AB Marketing
Christian De La Foata ACTUARIUM
Desiree Miloshevic Afilias plc
Benoit Ampeau AFNIC
Régis Masse Afnic
Olatunde Awobuluyi African Network Information Center
Alan Barrett AFRINIC
Christian Kaufmann AKAMAI Technologies & RIPE NCC
Maxence Demerle Alliance française des indutries du numérique
Mazzurco Gioacchino Altermundi
Gui Iribarren AlterMundi
Susan Hamlin Hamlin American Registry for Internet Numbers
Leslie Nobile American Registry for Internet Numbers
Paul Andersen American Registry for Internet Numbers (ARIN)
Luis Pablo Hinojosa Azaola APNIC
Bedrika Panchal APNIC
Paul Byron Wilson APNIC
Kuo Wu APNIC
Maria Gomez Aragon One
Leopold Adjakpa ARCEP-BENIN
Nisarat Tansakul Asian Institute of Technology
Ariane Ferreira Ferro Autarquia do Ensino Superior de Garanhuns
Sammy-Gilbert Abbou AVEZVOUSLAFIBRE
Xiaoqi Qin Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Mohamed Konate Billet Express Mali
Marek Laskowski Blockchain Lab
Hartmut Richard Glaser Brazilian Internet Steering Committee - CGI.br
Antonio Moreiras Brazilian Network Information Center - NIC.br
Mohamed Ghuneim BYTE Organization
Allan Macgillivray Canadian Internet Registration Authority
Alyssa Moore Canadian Internet Registration Authority
Trisha Lammert Caption First
Andrey Romanov CCTLD .RU
Julien Chiaroni CEA - LIST
Felipe Henrique Bastos E Bastos Celcom - UFPA - Brazil
Kindy Vereus Montreuil Center for Technological Innovation and Entrepreneurship
Polina Malaja CENTR
Peter Van Roste CENTR
Cristine Hoepers CERT.br / NIC.br
Klaus Steding Jessen CERT.br / NIC.br
Luiz Fernando Martins Castro CGI.br
Flavio Rech Wagner CGI.br
Tian Luo China IGF
Wei Jiang Chinese Academy of Cyberspace Studies
Pascale Raulin-Serrier CNIL
Xiao Zhang CNNIC
Marcos Dantas Comitê Gestor da Internet no Brasil/Brazil Internet Steering Comitee (CGI.br)
Hiure Anderson Alves Da Silva Queiroz Coolab
Mikhail Anisimov Coordination Center for TLDs .RU/.
Rhea Yaw Ching Covela Foundation
Jorg-Otto Schweiger DENIC eG
Eduardo Frias DESA
Daniel Keck Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Nancy Wachira Dimension Data
Seb Butt Diversity VC
Leonid Todorov DNI
Edmon Chung DotAsia Organisation
Dirk Krischenowski Krischenowski dotBERLIN GmbH & Co. KG
Bruce Mcconnell EastWest Institute
Maarja Kirtsi Estonian Internet Foundation
Heiki Sibul Estonian Internet Foundation
Olivier Crepin-Leblond EURALO - ICANN
Aleth Gorges Eurolinc
Andrea Delgado Facultad de Ingeniería, Universidad de la República
Catherine Ivonne Garcia Porras Faculty of Public Management, Law and Security -The Hague University of Applied Sciences
Dmitry Burkov FAITID/FID
Guillermo Fernandez Federal Telecommunications Institute
Javier Juárez Mojica Federal Telecommunications Institute
Jimena Sierra Federal Telecommunications Institute
Nicholas Iwokwagh Federal University of Technology, Minna, Nigeria
Sumon Ahmed Sabir Fiber@Home Limited
Anissa Lardjane Fondation
Femi Mogaji FOUNDATION FOR INTEGRATED RURAL AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
Bob Frankston Frankston
Bob Frankston Frankston
Fredrik Hansen Futurity
Remi Oum geekho
Mona Caroline Chammas GOVERN&LAW
Andrea Beccalli ICANN
Joke Braeken ICANN
Fulvia Menin ICANN
Adam Peake ICANN
Jean-Jacques Sahel ICANN
Herb Waye ICANN
Isabella Odida ICT Association Of Uganda
Bai Blyden IEEE
Karen Mccabe IEEE
Catherine Mulligan Imperial College London
Christophe Perrot Independant
Alexander Smith Individual
Jean-François Abramatic Inria
Laurent Bloch Institut de l'Iconomie
Jean Pachet Institut de recherches économiques et sociales sur les télécommunications
Nasr Hajji Institut National des postes et Télécommunications
Salah Jadda Institut Supérieur International du Tourisme de Tanger
Preechai Mekbungwan intERLab, AIT
Tadashi Yokoyama Interlink Co., Ltd.
Edward Hardie Internet Architecture Board
Mark Seiden Internet Archive
Johanna Baggen Internet Society
Sebastian Bellagamba Internet Society
Agustina Callegari Internet Society
Toral Cowieson Internet Society
Paula De Moura Corte Real Internet Society
Allesandra De Santillana Internet Society
Joyce Dogniez Dogniez Internet Society
Raquel Gatto Internet Society
Niel Harper Internet Society
Priyatosh Jana Internet Society
Konstantinos Komaitis Internet Society
Maarit Palovirta Internet Society
Alejandra Prieto Internet Society
Jane Coffin Internet Society (ISOC)
Yrjö Länsipuro Internet Society Finland Chapter
Amie Njie Internet Society Gambia Chapter / Kidcoders Academy
Stefano Trumpy Internet Society Italy Chapter
Tracy Hackshaw Internet Society Trinidad and Tobago Chapter
Beata Roginskyte Internet Society Youth@IGF
Jordan Carter InternetNZ
Betty Fausta IPEOS
Bill Murdoch ISOC
Maria Ines Robles ISOC
Yuri Takamatsu Japan Registry Services Co., Ltd. (JPRS)
Hirofumi Hotta JPRS
Boyoung Kim Korea, Republic of
Yuichiro Nakano Kyoto Univ
Gabriel Adonaylo LACNIC
Carolina Caeiro LACNIC
Kevon Swift LACNIC
Rocío De La Fuente LACTLD
Miguel Ignacio Estrada LACTLD
Tafhimur Rahman Lets Learn Coding Ltd.
Norman Angel Agong Mbarara University of Science and Technology
Olorunbunmi Durowoju Microsoft
Mark Svancarek Microsoft
Taylor Reynolds MIT
Ayden Férdeline Mozilla
Steve Song Mozilla Foundation
Sarah Kiden N/A
Anna Rywczynska NASK - National Research Institute
Somphon Saenkiti Net to Home (Social Enterprise) Co., Ltd.
Margarita Valdes NIC Chile - University of Chile
Lala Andriamampianina NIC-MG
Nicolas Raft Razafindrakoto NIC-MG
Eduardo Barasal Morales NIC.br
Juliano Cappi NIC.br
Jean Carlos Ferreira Dos Santos NIC.br
Tiago Jun Nakamura NIC.br
Marcelo Oliveira Nic.br
Nathalia Sautchuk Patrício NIC.br
Diego Canabarro NIC.br / CGI.br
Vinicius W. O. Santos NIC.br / CGI.br
Katrina Sataki NIC.LV
Iveta Skujina NIC.LV
Nozomu Nishinaga NICT
Nicholas Wenban-Smith Nominet
Olumide Babalola Olumide Babalola LP
Karine Balland OP3FT
Jérome Delacroix OP3FT
Doug Madory Oracle
William Woodcock Packet Clearing House
Maria Stella Milani Paris II Assas
Gael Hernandez PCH
Marc Bourdilleau Personnal academic work on those subjects
Robert Guerra Privaterra
Nathan Gibbs Public Participant
Sergei Romanov Radio Research & Development Institute
Kushagra Bhargava Randstad (Deputation: Apple India)
William Lee Howard Retevia
Loreto Bravo Rhizomatica
Alun Davies RIPE NCC
Athina Fragkouli RIPE NCC
Antony Gollan RIPE NCC
Richard Leaning RIPE NCC
Axel Pawlik RIPE NCC
Mikaela Aguirre Sarah Lawrence College
Matthew Rantanen So Cal Tribal Chairmens Assoc
Walid Al-Saqaf Södertörn University - Stockholm
Pov Nay SONIN Business & Investment
Peter Frech Sorbonne Université
Maarten Simon Stichting Internet Domeinregistratie Nederland (SIDN)
Michael Hausding SWITCH
Sarah Weber Syracuse University, School of Information Studies
Vigneswara Ihita Gangavarapu Technical
Philippe Fouquart Technical community
Felix Freitag Technical University of Catalonia
Anastasia Sendrea Techwomen.asia
Hagit Messer Tel Aviv University
Asit Kadayan Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI)
Corstian Boerman The Boerman Company
Jan-Willem Bruyn The Boerman Company
Nick Hyrka The Internet Society
Thiago Moraes Tilburg University
Simone Basso Tor Project
Lynn St. Amour UN IGF MAG Chair & CEO Internet Matters
Jean-Christophe Vignes Uniregistry
Gregory Shannon United States
Alicia Matarese Univ. of California Irvine, International Justice Clinic
Abdelmohssen Sheha Université de Strasbourg
Monica Henao UNIVERSITÉ PARIS SACLAY
Nicolas Diaz Ferreyra University of Duisburg-Essen
Chiara Petrioli University of Rome La Sapienza
Stavroula Maglavera University of Thessaly
Spencer Sevilla University of Washington
David Glance University of Western Australia
Adam Ahmat Doungous YOUTH IGF AFRICA
Mahamat Ali Saboune YOUTH IGF AFRICA
Bernardo Sequeiros Youth IGF Portugal
Shaun Pather Zenzeleni Networks
Stakeholder Group: Private Sector
Given Name Family Name Organization
Yujiao Wang 4Paradigm
Yuqiang Chen 4Paradigm Inc.
Jean-Pierre Bienaime 5G INFRASTRUCTURE ASSOCIATION
Charles Sha'ban Abu-Ghazaleh Intellectual Property
Ivan Ivanov Access Partnership
Yah Edith Brou ACG entreprises
John Bono Addrex, Inc.
Jargal Byambasuren Addrex, Inc.
Peter Thimmesch Addrex, Inc.
Paul Rowney AfICTA
Melinda Clem Afilias
Maëlle Dong AFNIC
Mickaël Baudet AFTEC
Gonzalo Navarro ALAI
James O'brien Albright Stonebridge Group
Uzra Zeya Albright Stonebridge Group
Darren Achord Amazon
Daniel Oconnor Amazon
Kevin Merlini Amazon.com
Chris Wilson Amazon.com
Ella Filippi APc Affaires Publiques consultants
Amelie Coulet APCO Worldwide
Augustin Gosset APCO Worldwide
Andrés Sastre ASIET
Adela Goberna Asociación Latinoamericana de Internet (ALAI)
Romain Formond Assas Paris 2
Moussa Kateb Association ZY'VA
Carol Anderson AT&T
Claudia Selli AT&T
Luis Pedraza Axis1
David Postius Sánchez Banco Santander
Gabriela Tiemi Moribe Baptista Luz Advogados
Nathalie Riera BARTHELEMY CONSEIL
Israeli Vaknin Benny vaknin
Yoshihiro Obata BizMobile Inc.
Michele Neylon Blacknight Internet Solutions Ltd
Viviane Vinagre BOMESP
Nivaldo Cleto Brazilian Internet Steering Commitee CGI.br
Bryon Gillespie Bryon Gillespie
Tilmann Kupfer BT Group
Ana Korsch Bufete Soni - Mexican Law Firm
Theodor Beutel Bundesblock
Patrick Nommensen ByteDance
Tim Smith Canadian International Pharmacy Association
Byron Holland Canadian Internet Registration Authority
Ryan Triplette Canary Global Strategic
Patrick